Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Canéda offers swift access to various city sites, such as Piscine Municipale de Sarlat, situated approximately a 5-minute walk away. This 2-bathroom holiday home can host up to 4 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.

    The Sarlat-la-Caneda villa provides guests with a convenient location, 4.3 miles from Chateau de Puymartin and a mere 0.8 miles from Ascenceur Panoramique Observation Deck. Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 is also not far from La Foret des Ecureuils. Nestled around 10 minutes' drive from Monkey's Forest Amusement Park, the Sarlat-la-Caneda accommodation is also 16 minutes' walk from such cultural places as Fontaine Sainte-Marie Museum.

    The property comes with a bathroom with a shower. A hairdryer are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 includes a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. Guests can dine at Hel's Kitchen located about 5 minutes by foot from this Sarlat-la-Caneda villa. The nearest train station is Sarlat-la-Canéda, located 0.3 miles away, while College La Boetie bus stop is in close proximity to this villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda

    The property comes with a bathroom with a shower. A hairdryer are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4?
      Visitors can easily reach La Foret des Ecureuils, located 0.4 miles from Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4, or explore other nearby sights such as Piscine Municipale de Sarlat, situated approximately a 5-minute walk away.
    • Does Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware, is available at Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4?
      Guests staying at Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 can explore La Ferme de Turnac (3.5 miles), Ascenceur Panoramique Observation Deck (0.8 miles), and Castillo Feudal de Benyac (0.6 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison En Pierre Avec Une Terrasse, Ideal Pour 4 Sarlat-la-Caneda